Midlothian JV Boys - Placed 3rd!

JustinCasperson, Thomas Demers,, Braedon Pitts, Noah Sigrest, Cade Deborah

Grandbury Varsity Girls

Sammi Judd, Sarah McClain, Quinn Barber, Tai Barber, Emmi Campon

Tournament Photos 

2014-2015

Midlothian JV Girls

Lauren Salois, Emily Watson, Nikki Nisbet,Libbey Holliman, Gracie Young

Tierra Verde Varstiy 2
Clark Costello, Eric Kluesner, Jacob Holliman, Nick Vella, Kyle Edwards
Woodhaven CC Varstiy 2
Clark Costello, Jacob Holliman, Eric Kluesner, Kyle Edwards, Nick Vella
Bridlewood JV Boys
Noah Sigrest, Thomas Demers, Justin Casperson, Braedon Pitts, Cade Deborah

Abilene Varsity Girls

Lauren Salois, Tai Barber, Quinn Barber, Sarah McClain, Sammi Judd

 

Tai 70 (1 under par), 74 – 3rd PLACE INDIVIDUAL

Quinn 79, 77 – 7th Individual

Sammi 81, 77 – 8th Individual

 

Way to go, girls!!!

Bridlewood JV Girls
Gracie Young, Nikki Nisbet, Libbey Holliman, Emily Watson, Emmi Campon

Country View Club JV Boys

Clark Costello, Thomas Demers, Noah Sigrest, Justin Casperson

Horseshoe Bay Varsity 1 Boys

Ali Ashai, Michael Sigl, Joe DePaola, Max Miller, Daniel Costello, Mark Miller

Tangle Ridge Mansfield National Varsity Girls

Sarah McClain, Sammi Judd, Tai Barber, Lauren Salois, Quinn Barber

Team placed 5th - Tai Barber was in a 4 way tie for 1st & placed 4th in a sudden death playoff.

Byron Nelson Trophy Club

Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys 1 & 2

Back row: Max Miller, Joe DePaola, Cade Deborah, Nick Vella, Kyle Edwards, Ali Ashai, Jacob Holliman

Mdl row: Daniel Costello, Michael Sigl, Sammi Judd, Mark Miller,  Eric Kluesner

Front row: Lauren Salois, Tai Barber, Quinn Barber, Sarah McClain

Lantana & Bridlewood

Varsity Girls

Sarah McClain, Emmi Campon, Quinn Barber, Sammi Judd, Tai Barber

Lantana & Bridlewood

Varsity Boys

Ali Ashai, Mark Miller, Nick Vella, Jack Petty, Michael Sigl (not shown)

Hidden Creek Varsity Boys 3rd Place

Michael Sigl , Ali Ashai, Mark Miller, Joe DePaola & Nick Vella 
 

Varsity 2 Boys 
Cade Deborah, Daniel Costello, Jacob Holliman, Eric Kluesner

Hidden Creek Varsity Girls 

Emmi Campon, Sammi Judd, Tai Barber, Quinn Barber & Emily Watson
 

Indian Creek JV Girls

2nd Place 

Nikki Nesbit, Emmi Campon, Libbey Holliman (4th Place Individual)

 Lauren Solis, Grace Young

Indian Creek Varsity 2 Boys 

Clark Costello, Jacob Holliman, Eric Kluesner & Cade Deborah

Indian Creek JV Boys 

Thomas Demers & Noah Sigrest

2015 District Team @ Trophy Club

Golf is deceptively simple and endlessly complicated; it satisfies the soul and frustrates the intellect. It is at the same time rewarding and maddening - and it is without a doubt the greatest game mankind has ever invented.- Arnold Palmer